Slide 1

Previous Winners

 

SINGLES

 

THE CURTIS, SLOANE AND HEWITT CUP

 

1983

1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

I.Middleton

C. McNeil
D. Hill
J. Wilson
B. McGregor
G. Kay
M. Chapman
K. Nibloe
S. Hassan
A. Hurray
M. Dodds
M. Bone
B. McKay
G. Wilson
S. Murphy
S. Martin
K. Miller
L. Wilson
P. O’Donnell
A. Barker
C. Logan
M. Williamson
G. Malcolmson
K. Brooks
M. Yuill
G. Baldry
R. Thomson
S. Pringle
J. Banks

R. Kerr

J. Banks

G.McLean

B. Davidson

B. Davidson

C. Macintosh

Ardbeg BC

Eyemouth BC
Currie BC
Mauchline BC
Carron-Carronshore BC
Easthouse BC
Chapman Deans BC
DMW BC
Buckhaven BC
Gorgie Mills BC
Larbert BC
Polmaise BC
Dingwall BC
Allandale BC
Philpstoun BC
Colville Park BC
Middletonhall BC
Dunning BC
Bainfield BC
Elgin BC
Broxburn BC
Irvine Park BC
Polmaise BC
Campsie BC
Dalkeith BC
East Calder BC
East Lothian Co-op BC
Carricknowe BC
Inverurie BC

Overton & Waterloo BC

Inverurie BC

Eddlewood BC

Blacklands BC

Blacklands BC

London Road Foundry BC

 
 
 
 
 

 

PAIRS

THE OSBORNE CUP

 

1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011

 

 

Thankerton BC
Catrine BC
Eskmills BC
Methil BC
Wellcroft BC
Cockenzie & Port Seton BC
Lockerbie BC
Kirkliston BC
Bainfield BC
Irvine Park BC
Fair Isle BC
Kirkliston BC
Denny BC
Stranraer BC
North Kessock BC
Larbert BC
Mosspark BC
Middleton Hall BC
Broxburn BC
Port William BC
Abbeyview BC
West Kilbride BC
Macduff BC
Polmaise BC
Winchburgh BC

Lesmahagow BC

 

TRIPLES

THE ARGYLL MARINE PLATE

1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

Dalserf BC
Eskmills BC
Carron-Carronshore BC
Dumbarton BC
Pathhead BC
Pathhead BC
Tranent BC
Tranent BC
Meikleriggs BC
Mossend BC
Port Patrick BC
Denny BC
West Kilbride BC
North Kessock BC
Methilhill BC
Shettleston BC
Drumoyne BC
Castlehill BC
Lenzie BC
West Kilbride BC
East Calder BC
Burnbank BC
Longniddry BC
Linthouse BC
Inverkeithing BC

Tarbolton BC

Port William BC

Tanfield BC

Harrysmuir BC

Annan BC

Annan & Kircudbright BC

Pollokshaws BC